Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta terça-feira
01/01/2019 às 17h33
ATP 250 de Brisbane (Austrália) - Sintético - US$ 589.680
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Primeira rodada
[7]Alex de Minaur (AUS) v. [C]Alexei Popyrin (AUS), 6/2 6/2
[8]Nick Kyrgios (AUS) v. Ryan Harrison (EUA), 7/6(5) 5/7 7/6(5)
[RP]Andy Murray (GBR) v. [C]James Duckworth (AUS), 6/3 6/4
Denis Kudla (EUA) v. Taylor Fritz (EUA), 7/6(5) 6/7(2) 6/4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) v. [Q]Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS), 7/6(6) 6/4
Jordan Thompson (AUS) v. [C]Alex Bolt (AUS), 6/3 6/0
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) v. Jan-Lennard Struff (ALE), 4/6 6/3 6/4

Duplas - Primeira rodada
John Millman/John-Patrick Smith (AUS) v. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA)/Daniil Medvedev (RUS), 6/7(3) 6/4 10-4
ATP 250 de Doha (Qatar) - Sintético - US$ 1.313.215
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Primeira rodada
[1]Novak Djokovic (SER) v. Damir Dzumhur (BOS), 6/1 6/2
Stan Wawrinka (SUI) v. [3]Karen Khachanov (RUS), 7/6(7) 6/4
[4]Marco Cecchinato (ITA) v. [Q]Sergiy Stakhovsky (UCR), 6/4 6/2
[Q]Ricardas Berankis (LIT) v. [6]David Goffin (BEL), 3/6 6/4 7/6(4)
[Q]Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) v. [C]Mubarak Shannan Zayid (QAT), 6/1 6/3
Dusan Lajovic (SER) v. Adrian Mannarino (FRA), 6/3 7/6(5)
Guido Pella (ARG) v. [C]Cem Ilkel (TUN), 7/6(1) 6/3
Marton Fucsovics (HUN) v. Marius Copil (ROM), 6/3 6/2
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) vence [2]Dominic Thiem (AUT), 6/3 1/2
ATP 250 de Pune (Índia) - Sintético - US$ 589.680
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Primeira rodada
[5]Benoit Paire (FRA) v. [LL]Thiago Monteiro (BRA), 7/6(5) 6/3
Ivo Karlovic (CRO) v. [Q]Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN), 6/4 7/5
[Q]Simone Bolelli (ITA) v. Denis Istomin (UZB), 6/4 6/4
Jiri Vesely (TCH) v. [Q]Antoine Hoang (FRA), 4/6 6/4 6/4
Ilya Ivashka (BLR) v. Hubert Hurkacz (POL), 6/7(9) 6/2 6/3
[C]Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) v. Marcel Granollers (ESP), 4/6 6/4 6/3
Laslo Djere (SER) v. [C]Arjun Kadhe (IND), 7/5 7/6(6)
WTA Premier de Brisbane (Austrália) - Sintético - US$ 1.000.000
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Segunda rodada
[2]Naomi Osaka (JAP) v. [Q]Destanee Aiava (AUS), 6/3 6/2
Lesia Tsurenko (UCR) v. [C]Kimberly Birrell (AUS), 6/4 6/3

Primeira rodada
Johanna Konta (GBR) v. [3]Sloane Stephens (EUA), 6/4 6/3
[4]Petra Kvitova (TCH) v. Danielle Collins (EUA), 6/7(6) 7/6(6) 6/3
[8]Anastasija Sevastova (LET) v. Daria Gavrilova (AUS), 6/3 6/3
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v. [Q]Anastasia Potapova (RUS), 6/4 7/5
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) v. Katerina Siniakova (TCH), 1/6 6/3 6/0
WTA International de Shenzhen (China) - Sintético - US$ 750.000
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Segunda rodada
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) v. [8]Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS), 6/2 1/6 6/2
Alison Riske (EUA) v. Evgeniya Rodina (RUS), 4/6 6/2 6/3
Sorana Cirstea (ROM) v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA), 6/2 6/2
[C]Vera Zvonareva (RUS) v. Ivana Jorovic (SER), 7/5 4/6 6/4

Primeira rodada
Monica Niculescu (ROM) v. [4]Jelena Ostapenko (LET), 6/0 6/2
Kristyna Pliskova (TCH) v. Shuai Peng (CHN), 3/6 7/6(6) 3/3 des.
WTA International de Auckland (Nova Zelândia) - Sintético - US$ 250.000
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Primeira rodada
[2]Julia Goerges (ALE) v. Johanna Larsson (SUE), 6/0 6/4
[3]Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) v. Polona Hercog (ESV), 6/2 6/3
Sofia Kenin (EUA) v. [4]Petra Martic (CRO), 7/5 2/6 6/2
[5]Barbora Strycova (TCH) v. Taylor Townsend (EUA), 6/2 6/7(5) 6/3
[6] Venus Williams (EUA) v. Victoria Azarenka (BLR), 6/3 1/6 6/3
[7]Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v. Sachia Vickery (EUA), 6/2 6/2
[Q]Bibiane Schoofs (HOL) v. [8]Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL), 3/4 des.
Bianca Andreescu (ROM) v. Timea Babos (HUN), 6/47/6(6)
Amanda Anisimova (EUA) v. Jana Cepelova (ESL), 6/2 3/0 des.
Mona Barthel (ALE) v. Silvia Soler (ESP), 6/2 7/6(1)

Copa Hopman (Perth, Austrália) - Sintético
EUA 1 x 2 Suíça (grupo B)
Serena Williams (EUA) v. Belinda Bencic (SUI), 4/6 6/4 6/3
Roger Federer (SUI) v. Frances Tiafoe (EUA), 6/4 6//1
Belinda Bencic/Roger Federer (SUI) v. Serena Williams/Frances Tiafoe (EUA), 4/2 4/3(3)

Comentários
Raquete novo
Mundo Tênis