Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta quarta-feira
09/01/2019 às 18h27
ATP 250 de Sydney (Austrália) - Sintético - US$ 589.680
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Segunda rodada
[1]Stefanos Tsitsipas (GRE) v. [LL]Guido Andreozzi (ARG), 6/3 6/4
[3]Diego Schwartzman (ARG) v. [Q]Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP), 6/2 6/3
[4]Gilles Simon (FRA) v. Sam Querrey (EUA), 7/6(5) 6/7(6) 6/4
[5]Alex de Minaur (AUS) v. [Q]Reilly Opelka (EUA), 6/4 7/6(5)
John Millman (AUS) v. [7]Marton Fucsovics (HUN), 6/3 6/4
[8]Andreas Seppi (ITA) v. Martin Klizan (ESL), 7/6(2) 6/2
[Q]Yoshihito Nishioka (JAP) v. [Q]Andrey Rublev (RUS), 6/3 6/1

Duplas - Quartas de final
[2]Jamie Murray (GBR)/Bruno Soares (BRA) v. Ivan Dodig (CRO)/Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA), 7/5 6/3
ATP 250 de Auckland (Nova Zelândia) - Sintético - US$ 589.680
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Segunda rodada
Taylor Fritz (EUA) v. [1]John Isner (EUA), 7/6(3) 7/6(5)
[2]Fabio Fognini (ITA) v. Peter Gojowczyk (ALE), 6/2 3/6 7/6(5)
Tennys Sandgren (EUA) v. [3]Marco Cecchinato (ITA), 6/3 6/3
[4]Pablo Carreño (ESP) v. [C]David Ferrer (ESP), 1/1 des.
[C]Cameron Norrie (GBR) v. João Sousa (POR), 7/6(5) 6/4
Jan-Lennard Struff (ALE) v. [C]Rubin Statham (NZL), 6/2 6/1
Leonardo Mayer (ARG) v. Matteo Berrettini (ITA), 5/7 7/6(5) 6/3
Philipp Kohlschreiber (ALE) v. [Q]Ugo Humbert (FRA), 6/4 6/4
WTA Premier de Sydney (Austrália) - Sintético - US$ 823.000
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Segunda rodada
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) v. [1]Simona Halep (ROM), 6/4 6/4
[Q]Yulia Putintseva (CAZ) v. [4]Sloane Stephens (EUA), 3/6 7/6(4) 6/0
[5][C]Petra Kvitova (TCH) v. Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE), 7/6(2) 6/2
[10]Elise Mertens (BEL) v. Anett Kontaveit (EST), 6/3 6/1
[Q]Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) v. [Q]Priscilla Hon (AUS), 0/6 6/3 6/3
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) v. Samantha Stosur (AUS), 5/7 6/4 6/3

Primeira rodada
Anett Kontaveit (EST) v. Monica Puig (PRC), 2/6 7/5 6/1
Elise Mertens (BEL) v. Katerina Siniakova (CZE), 7/6(4) 2/6 6/2
WTA International de Hobart (Austrália) - Sintético - US$ 250.000
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Segunda rodada
[6]Alizé Cornet (FRA) v. Pauline Parmentier (FRA), 6/3 6/0
[7]Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) v. Viktoria Kuzmova (ESL), 6/7(3) 6/4 6/1
Anna Karolina Schmiedlova (ESL) v. [8]Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL), 6/3 6/2
[Q]Greet Minnen (BEL) v. [Q]Magda Linette (POL), 6/1 4/6 7/6(3)
Sofia Kenin (EUA) v. Ons Jabeur (TUN), 7/6(6) 6/3
Belinda Bencic (SUI) v. [C]Zoe Hives (AUS), 6/2 6/4
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROM) v. [Q]Anna Blinkova (RUS), 4/6 7/6(2) 6/2
Dayana Yastremska (UCR) v. Vera Lapko (BLR), 6/1 6/4

Australian Open (Melbourne, Austrália) - Sintético
Qualificatório  - Primeira rodada
Daniel Evans (GBR) v. [23]Rogério Silva (BRA) 6/2 6/3
[31]Lukas Rosol (TCH) v. Thomaz Bellucci (BRA), 2/6 6/3 6/4


Challenger de Columbus (EUA)  - Sintético  - US$ 54.160+H
Segunda rodada
[Q]João Menezes (BRA) v. [16]Mario Vilella Martinez (ESP), 6/2 7/6(5)

Comentários
Raquete novo
Mundo Tênis