Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta terça-feira
08/10/2019 às 22h32
Masters 1000 de Xangai (China) - Sintético - US$ 8.322.885
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Segunda rodada
[2]Roger Federer (SUI) v. Albert Ramos (ESP), 6/2 7/6(5)
[3]Daniil Medvedev (RUS) v. [Q]Cameron Norrie (GBR), 6/3 6/1
Hubert Hurkacz (POL) v. [9]Gael Monfils (FRA), 6/2 7/6(1)
[10]Fabio Fognini (ITA) v. [C]Andy Murray (GBR), 7/6(4) 2/6 7/6(2)
[15]Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) v. Benoit Paire (FRA), 6/4 1/6 6/1
[Q]Vasek Pospisil (CAN) v. João Sousa (POR), 6/3 7/5

Primeira rodada
[11]Matteo Berrettini (ITA) v. Jan-Lennard Struff (ALE), 6/2 6/1
Andrey Rublev (RUS) v. [12]Borna Coric (CRO), 6/4 7/6(4)
[13]David Goffin (BEL) v. Richard Gasquet (FRA), 6/2 6/3
[16]John Isner (EUA) v. Alex de Minaur (AUS), 7/6(1) 6/4
Lucas Pouille (FRA) v. [C]Zhe Li (CHN), 6/7(4) 6/4 6/4
Felix Auger-Aliassime (CAN) v. [Q]Alexander Bublik (CAZ), 7/6(5) 4/0 des.
Reilly Opelka (EUA) v. Dusan Lajovic (SER), 6/3 6/4
[SE]John Millman (AUS) v. Guido Pella (ARG), 6/3 7/5

Primeira rodada
Novak Djokovic/Filip Krajinovic (SER) v. [5]Kevin Krawietz/Andreas Mies (ALE), 6/3 3/6 10-3
WTA International de Tianjin (China) - Sintético - US$ 500.000
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Primeira rodada
[2]Qiang Wang (CHN) v. [Q]Arina Rodionova (AUS), 6/3 6/4
[3]Dayana Yastremska (UCR) v. Lin Zhu (CHN), 6/2 6/3
[7]Saisai Zheng (CHN) v. [C]Ying-Ying Duan (CHN), 7/6(4) 6/2
[8]Magda Linette (POL) v. Christina McHale (EUA), 6/3 6/1
[LL]Xinyu Wang (CHN) v. [LL]Shuyue Ma (CHN), 6/3 6/1
Shuai Peng (CHN) v. [Q]Xiaodi You (CHN), 6/2 7/6(1)
[Q]Xiyu Wang (CHN) v. Kristie Ahn (EUA), 6/2 7/6(2)
[Q]Kurumi Nara (JPN) v. Harriet Dart (GBR), 3/6 6/1 6/3
Ons Jabeur (TUN) v. Jennifer Brady (EUA), 6/4 6/2
Veronika Kudermetova (RUS) v. Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS), 6/4 6/2
WTA International de Linz (Áustria) - Sintético - US$ 250.000
Veja a CHAVE FEMININA
Primeira rodada
[Q]Anna-Lena Friedsam (ALE) v. [2]Belinda Bencic (SUI), 6/4 2/6 6/2
[4]Donna Vekic (CRO) v. Polona Hercog (ESV), 6/1 6/1
[5]Julia Goerges (ALE) v. Margarita Gasparyan (RUS), 6/4 6/2
[LL]Cori Gauff (EUA) v. [Q]Stefanie Voegele (SUI), 6/3 7/6(3)
Elena Rybakina (CAZ) v. [Q] Nina Stojanovic (SER), 7/6(5) 6/2
Alizé Cornet (FRA) v. Barbora Strycova (TCH) [7], 6/4 6/4
[Q]Laura Siegemund (ALE) v. Fiona Ferro (FRA), 6/2 5/7 7/5
Alison van Uytvanck (BEL) v. [LL]Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL), 6/3 6/2
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v. Katerina Siniakova (TCH), 6/1 7/5

Duplas - Primeira rodada
[C]Barbara Haas (AUT)/Xenia Knoll (SUI) v. Hayley Carter (EUA)/Luisa Stefani (BRA, 1/6 6/0 10-7

Challenger de Santo Domingo (República Dominicana) - Saibro - US$ 162.480
Primeira rodada
Guilherme Clezar (BRA) v. Juan Pablo Fucovich (ARG); 6/4 6/3
Orlando Luz (BRA) v. Roberto Cid (DOM); 2/6 6/3 6/1
Segunda rodada
[4]Thiago Monteiro (BRA) v. Victor Estrella (DOM); 6/2 6/2
Oscar Gutierrez (BRA) v. [14]Pedja Krstin (SER); 7/5 6/4


ITF do Rio de Janeiro (RJ) - Saibro - US$ 25 mil
Primeira rodada
[3]Tomas Etcheverry (ARG) v. Daniel Dutra da Silva (BRA); 6/3 6/3
[6]Wilson Leite (BRA) v. Aaron Schmid (SUI); 6/2 6/2
[C]Christian Oliveira (BRA) v. Mauricio Echazu (PER); 6/1 4/6 6/3
[5]Camilo Carabelli (ARG) v. Facundo Juarez (ARG); 6/1 6/2
José Pereira (BRA) vence [1]Christian Lindell (SUE); 5/4 - adiado
[7]Matias Zukas (ARG) vence João Lucas Reis (BRA); 4/2 - adiado

Comentários
Raquete novo
Mundo Tênis