Torneios | Resultados
Veja os resultados desta sexta-feira
10/11/2023 às 20h43
ATP 250 de Metz (França) - Sintético coberto - € 630.705
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Semifinais
[4]Ugo Humbert (FRA) v. [C]Fabio Fognini (ITA), 6/0 6/2
Alexander Shevchenko v. [C]Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA), 6/4 6/4
ATP 250 de Sófia (Bulgária) - Sintético coberto - € 630.705
Veja a CHAVE MASCULINA
Semifinais
[2]Adrian Mannarino (FRA) v. Pavel Kotov, 6/2 7/6(2)
Jack Draper (GBR) v. [3]Jan-Lennard Struff (ALE), 6/3 6/4

Outros torneios
Billie Jean King Cup em Brasília (DF) - Playoff - Saibro
Brasil 2x0 Coreia do Sul
Laura Pigossi (BRA) v. Sohyun Park (COR), 6/1 6/1
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA) v. Yeonwoo Ku (COR), 6/0 6/4

Billie Jean King Cup em Sevilha (Espanha) - Fase Final  - Sintético coberto
Cazaquistão 2 x 1 Eslovênia (Grupo B)
Kaja Juvan (ESV) v. Anna Danilina (CAZ), 6/1 6/0
Yulia Putintseva (CAZ) v. Tamara Zidansek (ESV), 2/6 6/2 des.
Anna Danilina/Zhibek Kulambayeva (CAZ) v. Veronika Erjavek/Ela Nala Milic (ESV), 2/6 6/4 10-7


França 3 x 0 Alemanha (Grupo D)
Clara Burel (FRA) v. Jule Niemeier (ALE), 6/4 6/3
Varvara Gracheva (FRA) v. Tatjana Maria (ALE), 0/3 des.
Caroline Garcia/Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) v. Jule Niemeier/Laura Siegemund (ALE), 5/7 6/3 10-1​​​​​​​

República Tcheca 2 x 1 EUA (Grupo A)
Danielle Collins (EUA) v. Katerina Siniakova (TCH), 6/3 6/2
Marketa Vondrousova (TCH) v. Sofia Kenin (EUA), 6/1 6/1
Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova (TCH) v. Danielle Collins/Taylor Townsend (EUA), 6/3 7/5

Espanha 2 x 1 Polônia (Grupo C)
Rebeka Masarova (ESP) v. Katarzyna Kawa (POL), 2/6 6/3 6/2
Sara Sorribes (ESP) v. Magda Linette (POL), 7/6(5) 6/3
Katarzyna Kawa/Martyna Kubka (POL) v. Marina Bassols/Cristina Bucsa (ESP), 6/0 6/7(2) 10-3

Challenger de Lima (Peru) - US$ 80 mil - Saibro
Duplas - Semifinais
[3]Nicolas Barrientos (COL)/Orlando Luz (BRA) v. [1]Guido Andreozzi/Guillermo Duran (ARG), 6/3 2/6 10-5
Mateus Alves/Eduardo Ribeiro (BRA) v. [2]Diego Hidalgo (EQU)/Cristian Rodriguez (COL), 6/3 7/6(4)

ITF de Santo Domingo (República Dominicana) - Sintético - US$ 15 mil
Primeira rodada
Paulo Saraiva (BRA) v. Miles Jones (EUA), 2/6 6/4 6/4
Segunda rodada
[1]Roberto Cid (DOM) v. [Q]Leonardo Telles (BRA), 6/4 6/1

Comentários